- Library
- Guides
- Library Guides
- William E. Brock Memorial Library
- Electives Reserves - Spring 2024
William E. Brock Memorial Library: Electives Reserves - Spring 2024
Official Website
VMED 7521 - Veterinary Practice Management (DeMars)
Crucial Accountability: Tools for Resolving Violated Expectations, Broken Commitments, and Bad Behavior. by Call Number: 153.6 P317c 2013ISBN: 9780071829311Publication Date: 2013Available Vet Med Library Print Reserves Collection
Crucial Conversations: Tools for Talking When Stakes Are High by ISBN: 9781260474183Publication Date: 2021Available Online
Winning with People by Call Number: 158.2 M465wISBN: 9780785288749Publication Date: 2004Available Vet Med Library Print Reserves Collection
VMED 7561 - Introduction to Shelter Medicine (Carter)
Forensic Investigation of Animal Cruelty by Call Number: 363.25987 S616fISBN: 9780974840062Publication Date: 2006Available Vet Med Library Print Reserves Collection
Infectious Disease Management in Animal Shelters by ISBN: 9781119294351Publication Date: 2021Available Online
Shelter Medicine for Veterinarians and Staff by Call Number: 636.089 S545 2013ISBN: 9780813819938Publication Date: 2013Available Vet Med Library Print Reserves Collection
VMED 7681 - Case Studies in Clinical Neurology
Handbook of Veterinary Neurology by ISBN: 9781437706512Publication Date: 2010Available Online (Unlimited User Access)
Veterinary Neuroanatomy and Clinical Neurology by ISBN: 9780323696111Publication Date: 2020Available Online
VMED 7682 - Small Ruminant Production, Management, Medicine and Surgery (Dawson)
- Dairy goat production basicsCall Number: 636.39142 D134ISBN: 9781880667088Publication Date: 2016Available Vet Med Library Print Reserves Collection
Llama and Alpaca Care by ISBN: 9781437723526Publication Date: 2013Available Online (Unlimited User Access)- Meat Goat Production Handbook by Call Number: 636.3913 M484ISBN: 1880667045Publication Date: 2007Available Vet Med Library Print Reserves Collection
Sheep, Goat, and Cervid Medicine by ISBN: 9780323624633Publication Date: 2020Available Online (Unlimited User Access)
VMED 7711 - Problem-Based Ophthalmology (Fentiman)
Equine Ophthalmology by ISBN: 9781119782254Publication Date: 2022Available Online
Slatter's Fundamentals of Veterinary Ophthalmology by Call Number: 636.08977 S631f 2018ISBN: 9780323443371Publication Date: 2017Available Vet Med Library Print Reserves Collection
VMED 7771 - Essentials in Equine Practice: Medicine (Gilliam, L)
Equine Internal Medicine by ISBN: 9780323443296Publication Date: 2017Available Online (Unlimited User Access)
Large Animal Internal Medicine by ISBN: 9780323554459Publication Date: 2019Available Online (Unlimited User Access)
VMED 7811 - Basic Techniques in Equine Surgery and Sports Medicine (Schoonover)
Veterinary Anesthesia and Analgesia by ISBN: 9781119421375Publication Date: 2015Available Online (Unlimited User Access)
Atlas of Equine Ultrasonography by ISBN: 9780470658130Publication Date: 2014Available Online (Unlimited User Access)
Clinical Radiology of the Horse by ISBN: 9781118912287Publication Date: 2017Available Online (1 concurrent user access)
Equine Joint Injection and Regional AnesthesiaCall Number: 636.1089758 M938g 2011ISBN: 9780615420332Publication Date: 2011Available Vet Med Library Print Reserves Collection
Equine Sports Medicine and Surgery by ISBN: 9780702047718Publication Date: 2013Available Online (Unlimited User Access)
Equine Surgery by ISBN: 9780323484206Publication Date: 2018Available Online (Unlimited User Access)
Equine Wound Management by ISBN: 9781118999257Publication Date: 2016Available Online (Unlimited User Access)
VMED 7841 - Food Animal Surgery (Boileau)
Farm Animal Surgery by ISBN: 9780323316651Publication Date: 2017Available Online (Unlimited User Access)
Noordsy's Food Animal Surgery by ISBN: 9781118352601Publication Date: 2014Available Online- Large Animal Urogenital Surgery by Call Number: 619.0746 L322 1999ISBN: 9780683092301Publication Date: 1999Available Vet Med Library Print Reserves Collection
Techniques in Large Animal Surgery by Call Number: 636.0897 T944t 2013ISBN: 9781118273234Publication Date: 2013(Revised edition of: Techniques in large animal surgery 3rd ed. 2007) Available Vet Med Library Print Reserves Collection
VMED 7861 - Cytology (Fielder)
Canine and Feline Cytopathology by ISBN: 9780323683685Publication Date: 2022Available Online
Cowell and Tyler's Diagnostic Cytology and Hematology of the Dog and Cat by ISBN: 9780323533140Publication Date: 2019Available Online (Unlimited User Access)
VMED 7901 - Small Animal Emergency and Critical Care (Biddick)
Fluid, Electrolyte, and Acid-Base Disorders in Small Animal Practice by ISBN: 9781437706543Publication Date: 2011Available Online
